Legal details and data privacy

Information according to § 5 TMG, all contracts are concluded with:
Ecosoph GmbH, Bayerstr. 25, 80335 Munich, Germany Iob.watch, including all content and services, belongs to Ecosoph GmbH (see www.ecosoph.com)
Contact us: Phone: 089 12228087 E-mail: admin@countronic.com
Responsible for the content according to § 55 Abs. 2 RStV: Ecosoph GmbH

Disclaimer of liability:

Liability for contents

The contents of our pages were created with the greatest care. However, we cannot assume any liability for the correctness, completeness and topicality of the contents. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages according to § 7 para.1 TMG (German Telemedia Act) and general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored information from third parties or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete infringement. If we become aware of any such violations, we will remove the content in question immediately.


Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the sites is always responsible for the contents of the linked sites. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not identified at the time of linking. However, a permanent control of the contents of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such links immediately.


Copyright

The contents and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, editing, distribution and any kind of utilization outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular, third-party content is identified as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such contents immediately.


Data protection

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. As far as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis, as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible. The use by third parties of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the purpose of sending advertising and information material not expressly requested is hereby expressly prohibited. The operators of the site expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event that unsolicited advertising information is sent, for example by spam mail.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purpose described above.


Google AdSense

This website uses Google Adsense, a web advertising service of Google Inc., USA (“Google”). Google Adsense uses so-called “cookies” (text files), which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. Google Adsense also uses so-called “Web Beacons” (small invisible graphics) to collect information. By using web beacons, simple actions such as visitor traffic on the website can be recorded and collected. The information generated by the cookie and/or web beacon about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website with respect to the advertisements, compiling reports on website activity and advertisements for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies on your hard drive and the display of web beacons by selecting “do not accept cookies” in your browser settings (in MS Internet Explorer under “Tools > Internet Options > Privacy > Settings”; in Firefox under “Tools > Settings > Privacy > Cookies”); however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.


Website imprint created by impressum-generator.de of the law firm Hasselbach

Privacy policy

Responsible in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU Data Protection Basic Regulation (DSGVO), is


Marco Bobinger, Ecosoph GmbH

Your data subject rights

You can exercise the following rights at any time by contacting our data protection officer:


Information about your data stored with us and their processing (Art. 15 DSGVO),Correction of incorrect personal data (Art. 16 DSGVO),Deletion of your data stored with us (Art. 17 DSGVO),Restriction of data processing, provided that we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 DSGVO),Objection to the processing of your data with us (Art. 21 DSGVO) andData transferability, provided that you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Art. 20 DSGVO).

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You may at any time submit a complaint to a supervisory authority, e.g. to the competent supervisory authority of the federal state of your residence or to the authority responsible for us as the responsible body.

A list of the regulatory authorities (for the non-public sector) with their addresses can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.
Collection of general information when you visit our website

Nature and purpose of the processing:

When you access our website, i.e. when you do not register or otherwise submit information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and similar.


They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

Ensuring a problem-free connection of the website,ensuring a smooth use of our website,evaluating system security and stability as well as for other administrative purposes.

We do not use your data to draw conclusions about your person. Information of this kind will be statistically evaluated by us, if necessary, in order to optimize our Internet presence and the technology behind it.

Legal basis:

The processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO on the basis of our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.
Recipient:

Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as contract processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage period:

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required for the purpose of collection. This is generally the case for the data used to provide the website, when the respective session has ended.

Provision prescribed or necessary:

The provision of the above-mentioned personal data is not required by law or contract. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website cannot be guaranteed. In addition, individual services may not be available or may be restricted. For this reason an objection is excluded.

Cookies

Nature and purpose of the processing:

Like many other websites, we also use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your end device (laptop, tablet, smartphone or similar) when you visit our website.


This enables us to obtain certain data such as IP address, browser used and operating system.

Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transfer viruses to a computer. We can use the information contained in cookies to make navigation easier for you and to enable our web pages to be displayed correctly.

Under no circumstances will the data we collect be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent.

Of course, you can always view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your Internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

Storage duration and cookies used:

If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies may be used on our websites:

Insofar as these cookies can (also) affect personal data, we will inform you about this in the following sections.

You can delete individual cookies or the entire cookie inventory via your browser settings. You will also receive information and instructions on how to delete these cookies or block their storage in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-loeschen-daten-von-websites-entfernenInternet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookiesGoogle Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=deOpera: http://www.opera.com/de/helpSafari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=de_DE&viewlocale=de_DE
Registration on our website

Nature and purpose of the processing:


When registering to use our personalized services, some personal data is collected, such as name, address, contact and communication data (e.g. telephone number and e-mail address). If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we offer only to registered users. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data provided during registration at any time if necessary. Of course, we will also provide you with information about the personal data we have stored about you at any time.
Legal basis:

The processing of the data entered during registration is based on the user’s consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

If the registration serves the fulfilment of a contract to which the person concerned is a party or the implementation of pre-contractual measures, the additional legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.
Recipient:

Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as contract processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage period:

Data will only be processed in this context as long as the corresponding consent has been obtained. Thereafter, they will be deleted, provided that there are no legal storage obligations to the contrary. To contact us in this context, please use the contact data given at the end of this data protection declaration.

Provision prescribed or necessary:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely based on your consent. Without the provision of your personal data, we cannot grant you access to our offered contents and services.

Revocation of consent:

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse the necessary setting of a cookie – for example, by changing your browser settings to generally disable the automatic setting of cookies or to set your browser to block cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com”.

Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies unless you wish to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in your browser, you have to set the respective opt-out cookie again.
Provision required or necessary:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

SSL Encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption procedures (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.
Change of our data protection regulations

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always meets the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration then applies to your renewed visit.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions regarding data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly:

Marco Bobinger, www.iob.watch

The privacy policy was created with the help of activeMind AG, the experts for external data protection officers (version #2019-04-10).

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

©2021 COUNTRONIC
×

Wir sind für Sie da!

Klicken Sie auf einen unserer Mitarbeiter oder senden Sie bitte eine Mail an m.bobinger@countronic.com

× Wie können wir Ihnen helfen?